List of Pan American Games medalists in gymnastics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is the complete list of Pan American Games medalists in gymnastics from 1951 to 2019.[1][2]

Artistic gymnastics[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Men's team all-around[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires  Argentina
Mario Fizbein
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Jorge Soler
Enrique Rapesta
Pedro Lonchibuco
Juan Caviglia
Roberto Núñez
 Cuba
José Vazquez
Raimundo Rey
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Roberto Villacián
Fernando Lecuona
Ángel Aguiar
Rafael Lecuona
 Mexico
José Savignon
Manuel Ortiz
Carlos Duarte
José Rosellón
Rubén Lira
Guillermo Yáñez
Manuel Guzmán
Everardo Rios
1955 Mexico City  United States
Jack Beckner
Joe Kotys
Jack Miles
Abie Grossfeld
Don Holder
Dick Beckner
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
Luis Santana
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Ángel Franco
Roberto Villacián
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Enrique Rapesta
Joaquín Zbikowski
Jaroslav Slanina
1959 Chicago  United States
Jack Beckner
Don Tonry
Gregor Weiss
Abie Grossfeld
Gar O'Quinn
Jamile Ashmore
 Canada
Richard Montpetit
Carl Girard
Hans Gerbig
Dieter Weichort
Nino Marion
William Vennels
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ricardo Licenziato
César Bonoris
Martín Carranza
Bautista di Giacomo
José Flecha
1963 São Paulo  United States
Jay Warner
Don Tonry
Fred Orlofsky
Abie Grossfeld
Gar O'Quinn
Jamile Ashmore
 Canada
Richard Montpetit
Wilhelm Weiler
Roger Dion
Ivan Boisclair
Nino Marion

 Cuba
Octavio Suárez
Héctor Ramírez
Andrés González
Félix Padrón
Luis de Pablo
Juan Pizarro
1967 Winnipeg  United States
Fred Roethlisberger
Dave Thor
Mark Cohn
Arno Lascari
Robert Emery
Richard Lloyd
 Cuba
Héctor Ramírez
Octavio Suárez
Jorge Rodríguez
Andrés González
Pablo Hernández
Carlos Garcia
 Mexico
Armando Valles
Armando Garcia
Fernando Valles
Rogelio Mendoza
Enrique García
Enrique Salazar
1971 Cali  Cuba  United States
Gary Anderson
David Butzman
John Crosby
John Ellas
Thomas Lindner
Brent Simmons
 Canada
1975 Mexico City  United States
Marshall Avener
Bart Conner
Peter Kormann
Kurt Thomas
Glenn Tidwell
Gene Whelan
 Cuba  Mexico
1979 San Juan  Cuba  Canada  Brazil
1983 Caracas  Cuba  United States
Brian Babcock
Tom Beach
Mark Caso
Billy Paul
Mario McCutcheon
Joey Ray
 Canada
1987 Indianapolis  United States
Tim Daggett
Kevin Davis
Brian Ginsberg
Scott Johnson
Charles Lakes
Tom Schlesinger
 Cuba  Brazil
Gerson Gnoatto
Gil Pinto
Marco Monteiro
1991 Havana  Cuba  United States
Trent Dimas
Jeff Lutz
Dominick Minicucci
Bob Stelter
Mike Racanelli
Mark Warburton
 Mexico
1995 Mar del Plata  United States
Mihai Bagiu
Stephen McCain
John Roethlisberger
Bill Roth
Kip Simons
Chainey Umphrey
Chris Waller
 Cuba  Canada
1999 Winnipeg  Cuba
Yohandy Diaz
Erick López
Lázaro Lamelas
Adonis Vázquez
Francisco Dias
Abel Driggs
 United States
Raj Bhavsar
Michael Ashe
Stephen McCain
Michael Dutka
Chris Young
Michael Moran
 Canada
Darin Good
Richard Ikeda
Alexander Jeltkov
Kris Burley
Roshawn Amendra
Grant Golding
2003 Santo Domingo  Cuba
Erick López
Charles León Tamayo
Abel Driggs
Michael Brito
Lazaro Lamelas
Yoslani Mendoza
 Brazil
Danilo Nogueira
Diego Hypólito
Michel Conceição
Mosiah Rodrigues
Victor Rosa
Vitor Camargo
 United States
Clayton Strother
Daniel Gill
Jonathan Horton
David Sender
David Durante
Alexander Artemev
2007 Rio de Janeiro  Puerto Rico
Rafael Morales Castado
Reinaldo Oquendo
Tommy Ramos
Luis Rivera
Alexander Rodríguez
Luis Vargas
 Brazil
Luiz Anjos
Diego Hypólito
Danilo Nogueira
Mosiah Rodrigues
Victor Rosa
Adan Santos
 United States
Guillermo Alvarez
David Durante
Sean Golden
Joseph Hagerty
Justin Spring
Todd Thornton
2011 Guadalajara  Brazil
Francisco Barretto Júnior
Petrix Barbosa
Péricles Silva
Diego Hypólito
Arthur Zanetti
Sérgio Sasaki
 Puerto Rico
Rafael Morales
Angel Ramos
Tommy Ramos
Luis Rivera
Alexander Rodríguez
Luis Vargas
 United States
Donothan Bailey
Christopher Maestas
Tyler Mizoguchi
Sho Nakamori
Paul Ruggeri
Brandon Wynn
2015 Toronto  United States
Marvin Kimble
Steven Legendre
Sam Mikulak
Paul Ruggeri
Donnell Whittenburg
 Brazil
Francisco Barretto Júnior
Caio Souza
Lucas Bitencourt
Arthur Zanetti
Arthur Nory
 Colombia
Carlos Calvo
Jossimar Calvo
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
Didier Lugo
Jhonny Muñoz
2019 Lima  Brazil
Francisco Barretto
Arthur Nory
Luís Guilherme Porto
Caio Souza
Arthur Zanetti
 United States
Cameron Bock
Grant Breckenridge
Brody Malone
Robert Neff
Genki Suzuki
 Canada
Zachary Clay
René Cournoyer
Justin Karstadt
Cory Paterson
Samuel Zakutney

Men's individual all-around[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires Bill Roetzheim
 United States
Rafael Lecuona
 Cuba
Juan Caviglia
 Argentina
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner
 United States
Joe Kotys
 United States
Jack Miles
 United States
1959 Chicago Jack Beckner
 United States
Abie Grossfeld
 United States
Don Tonry
 United States
1963 São Paulo Wilhelm Weiler
 Canada
Don Tonry
 United States
Jay Werner
 United States
1967 Winnipeg Fred Roethlisberger
 United States
Fernando Valles
 Mexico
Dave Thor
 United States
1971 Cali Jorge Rodríguez
 Cuba
John Crosby
 United States
Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
Roberto Richard
 Cuba
Kurt Thomas
 United States
1979 San Juan Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Jorge Roche
 Cuba
Enrique Bravo
 Cuba
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Brian Babcock
 United States
Israel Sánchez
 Cuba
1987 Indianapolis Scott Johnson
 United States
Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Tim Daggett
 United States
1991 Havana Erick López
 Cuba
José Tejada
 Cuba
Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
1995 Mar del Plata Erick López
 Cuba
John Roethlisberger
 United States
Lazaro Lamelas
 Cuba
1999 Winnipeg Erick López
 Cuba
Alexander Jeltkov
 Canada
Lazaro Lamelas
 Cuba
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López
 Cuba
David Durante
 United States
Giovanni Quintero
 Colombia
2007 Rio de Janeiro José Luis Fuentes
 Venezuela
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Guillermo Alvarez
 United States
2011 Guadalajara Jossimar Calvo
 Colombia
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Tomás González
 Chile
2015 Toronto Sam Mikulak
 United States
Manrique Larduet
 Cuba
Jossimar Calvo
 Colombia
2019 Lima Caio Souza
 Brazil
Arthur Nory
 Brazil
Cory Paterson
 Canada

Men's floor exercise[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires Juan Caviglia
 Argentina
Bill Roetzheim
 United States
Francisco Cascante
 Cuba
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner
 United States
Joe Kotys
 United States
Juan Caviglia
 Argentina
Abie Grossfeld
 United States
1959 Chicago Abie Grossfeld
 United States
Jamile Ashmore
 United States
Don Tonry
 United States
1963 São Paulo Wilhelm Weiler
 Canada
Héctor Ramírez
 Cuba
Don Tonry
 United States
1967 Winnipeg Hector Ramírez
 Cuba
Richard Lloyd
 United States
Armando García
 Mexico
Dave Thor
 United States
1971 Cali John Crosby
 United States
Jorge Rodríguez
 Cuba
Emilio Sagre
 Cuba
1975 Mexico City Peter Kormann
 United States
Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
Bart Conner
 United States
1979 San Juan Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Warren Long
 Canada
Jorge Roche
 Cuba
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Jesús Rivera
 Cuba
Mark Caso
 United States
1987 Indianapolis Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Scott Johnson
 United States
Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
1991 Havana Damian Merino
 Cuba
Mike Racanelli
 United States
Trent Dimas
 United States
1995 Mar del Plata Damian Merino
 Cuba
Bill Roth
 United States
Kris Burley
 Canada
1999 Winnipeg Eric Pedercini
 Argentina
Yoandry Díaz
 Cuba
Víctor Solorzano
 Venezuela
2003 Santo Domingo Brandon O'Neill
 Canada
Michel Conceição
 Brazil
Clayton Strother
 United States
None awarded
2007 Rio de Janeiro Diego Hypólito
 Brazil
Guillermo Alvarez
 United States
Tomás González
 Chile
2011 Guadalajara Diego Hypólito
 Brazil
Tomás González
 Chile
Alexander Rodríguez
 Puerto Rico
2015 Toronto Jorge Vega
 Guatemala
Donnell Whittenburg
 United States
Sam Mikulak
 United States
2019 Lima Tomás González
 Chile
Robert Neff
 United States
Andrés Martínez
 Colombia

Men's pommel horse[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires Rafael Lecuona
 Cuba
Bill Roetzheim
 United States
Ovidio Ferrari
 Argentina
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner
 United States
Rafael Lecuona
 Cuba
Joe Kotys
 United States
1959 Chicago Gregor Weiss
 United States
Richard Montpetit
 Canada
Jack Beckner
 United States
Gar O'Quinn
 United States
1963 São Paulo Gar O'Quinn
 United States
Wilhelm Weiler
 Canada
Richard Montpetit
 Canada
1967 Winnipeg Mark Cohn
 United States
Richard Lloyd
 United States
Dave Thor
 United States
1971 Cali Jorge Rodríguez
 Cuba
John Crosby
 United States
John Ellas
 United States
1975 Mexico City Roberto Richard
 Cuba
Kurt Thomas
 United States
Gene Whelan
 United States
1979 San Juan Roberto Richard
 Cuba
Enrique Bravo
 Cuba
Jean Choquette
 Canada
1983 Caracas Luis Amador
 Cuba
Brian Babcock
 United States
Israel Sánchez
 Cuba
1987 Indianapolis Tim Daggett
 United States
Scott Johnson
 United States
Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
Mario Gonzales
 Puerto Rico
Tony Piñeda
 Mexico
1991 Havana José Tejada
 Cuba
Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
Dominick Minicucci
 United States
1995 Mar del Plata Erick López
 Cuba
Mihai Bagiu
 United States
Richard Ikeda
 Canada
1999 Winnipeg Erick López
 Cuba
Carycel Briceno
 Venezuela
Jorge Giraldo
 Colombia
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López
 Cuba
Luis Vargas
 Puerto Rico
Mosiah Rodrigues
 Brazil
Clayton Strother
 United States
2007 Rio de Janeiro Luis Rivera
 Puerto Rico
José Luis Fuentes
 Venezuela
Alexander Rodríguez
 Puerto Rico
2011 Guadalajara Daniel Corral
 Mexico
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Jorge Pena
 Colombia
2015 Toronto Marvin Kimble
 United States
Jossimar Calvo
 Colombia
None awarded Daniel Corral
 Mexico
2019 Lima Francisco Barretto
 Brazil
Robert Neff
 United States
Carlos Calvo
 Colombia

Men's still rings[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires Ángel Aguiar
 Cuba
Fernando Lecuona
 Cuba
Roberto Villacián
 Cuba
1955 Mexico City Dick Beckner
 United States
Don Holder
 United States
Abie Grossfeld
 United States
Jack Miles
 United States
1959 Chicago Jamile Ashmore
 United States
Abie Grossfeld
 United States
None awarded Nino Marion
 Canada
1963 São Paulo Jamile Ashmore
 United States
Abie Grossfeld
 United States
Wilhelm Weiler
 Canada
1967 Winnipeg Fernando Valles
 Mexico
Mark Cohn
 United States
Fred Roethlisberger
 United States
None awarded
1971 Cali John Crosby
 United States
John Ellas
 United States
None awarded Jorge Rodríguez
 Cuba
André Simard
 Canada
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
Roberto Richard
 Cuba
None awarded Bart Conner
 United States
1979 San Juan Jorge Roche
 Cuba
Mario Castro
 Cuba
Jeff LaFleur
 United States
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Israel Sánchez
 Cuba
Mark Caso
 United States
1987 Indianapolis Scott Johnson
 United States
José Fraga
 Cuba
Luis Cartaya
 Cuba
Brian Ginsberg
 United States
1991 Havana Damian Merino
 Cuba
Erick López
 Cuba
Bob Stelter
 United States
1995 Mar del Plata Damian Merino
 Cuba
John Roethlisberger
 United States
Erick López
 Cuba
1999 Winnipeg Erick López
 Cuba
Sergio Alvario
 Argentina
Diego Lizardi
 Puerto Rico
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López
 Cuba
Regulo Carmona
 Venezuela
Abel Driggs
 Cuba
2007 Rio de Janeiro Regulo Carmona
 Venezuela
Sean Golden
 United States
Carlos Carbonell
 Venezuela
2011 Guadalajara Brandon Wynn
 United States
Arthur Zanetti
 Brazil
Christopher Maestas
 United States
2015 Toronto Arthur Zanetti
 Brazil
Donnell Whittenburg
 United States
Manrique Larduet
 Cuba
2019 Lima Fabián de Luna
 Mexico
Arthur Zanetti
 Brazil
Federico Molinari
 Argentina

Men's vault[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires Ángel Aguiar
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
 Cuba
Ovidio Ferrari
 Argentina
1955 Mexico City Joe Kotys
 United States
Don Holder
 United States
Jack Miles
 United States
None awarded
1959 Chicago Jack Beckner
 United States
Richard Montpetit
 Canada
Gregor Weiss
 United States
None awarded
1963 São Paulo Wilhelm Weiler
 Canada
Jay Werner
 United States
Don Tonry
 United States
1967 Winnipeg Jorge Rodríguez
 Cuba
Octavio Suárez
 Cuba
Roger Dion
 Canada
Rogelio Mendoza
 Mexico
Fred Roethlisberger
 United States
1971 Cali Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
Jorge Rodríguez
 Cuba
John Crosby
 United States
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
Kurt Thomas
 United States
Marshall Avener
 United States
1979 San Juan Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Warren Long
 Canada
Richard Mazabel
 Peru
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Jorge Marin
 Venezuela
Israel Sánchez
 Cuba
None awarded
1987 Indianapolis Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Scott Johnson
 United States
Alejandro Peniche
 Mexico
1991 Havana Erick López
 Cuba
Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Victor Colon
 Puerto Rico
Alejandro Peniche
 Mexico
1995 Mar del Plata Víctor Solorzano
 Venezuela
Lazaro Lamelas
 Cuba
Kris Burley
 Canada
1999 Winnipeg Abel Driggs
 Cuba
Yoandry Díaz
 Cuba
Kris Burley
 Canada
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López
 Cuba
Diego Hypólito
 Brazil
Michel Conceição
 Brazil
2007 Rio de Janeiro Diego Hypólito
 Brazil
Tomás González
 Chile
Luis Rivera
 Puerto Rico
2011 Guadalajara Diego Hypólito
 Brazil
Tomás González
 Chile
Hugh Smith
 Canada
2015 Toronto Manrique Larduet
 Cuba
Donnell Whittenburg
 United States
Caio Souza
 Brazil
2019 Lima Audrys Nin Reyes
 Dominican Republic
Jorge Vega
 Guatemala
Alejandro de la Cruz
 Cuba

Men's parallel bars[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires Pedro Lonchibuco
 Argentina
Enrique Rapesta
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
 Argentina
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner
 United States
Dick Beckner
 United States
None awarded Abie Grossfeld
 United States
1959 Chicago Jack Beckner
 United States
Gregor Weiss
 United States
Don Tonry
 United States
1963 São Paulo Don Tonry
 United States
Wilhelm Weiler
 Canada
Gar O'Quinn
 United States
1967 Winnipeg Richard Lloyd
 United States
Fred Roethlisberger
 United States
None awarded Arno Lascari
 United States
1971 Cali John Ellas
 United States
John Crosby
 United States
David Butzman
 United States
1975 Mexico City Roberto Richard
 Cuba
Gene Whelan
 United States
Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
1979 San Juan Roberto Richard
 Cuba
Daniel Muenz
 United States
Enrique Bravo
 Cuba
1983 Caracas Roberto Richard
 Cuba
Tom Beach
 United States
Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
1987 Indianapolis Scott Johnson
 United States
Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
1991 Havana Erick López
 Cuba
Dominick Minicucci
 United States
None awarded Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
Luis López
 Mexico
Alejandro Peniche
 Mexico
1995 Mar del Plata Erick López
 Cuba
Lazaro Lamelas
 Cuba
Isidro Ibarrondo
 Argentina
1999 Winnipeg Erick López
 Cuba
Jorge Giraldo
 Colombia
Abel Driggs
 Cuba
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López
 Cuba
Abel Driggs
 Cuba
Jorge Giraldo
 Colombia
2007 Rio de Janeiro Justin Spring
 United States
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Luis Vargas
 Puerto Rico
2011 Guadalajara Daniel Corral
 Mexico
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Luis Vargas
 Puerto Rico
Paul Ruggeri
 United States
None awarded
2015 Toronto Jossimar Calvo
 Colombia
Manrique Larduet
 Cuba
Sam Mikulak
 United States
2019 Lima Isaac Núñez
 Mexico
Caio Souza
 Brazil
Cameron Bock
 United States

Men's horizontal bar[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires Bill Roetzheim
 United States
Juan Caviglia
 Argentina
César Bonoris
 Argentina
1955 Mexico City Abie Grossfeld
 United States
Jack Miles
 United States
Joe Kotys
 United States
1959 Chicago Abie Grossfeld
 United States
Jack Beckner
 United States
Don Tonry
 United States
1963 São Paulo Abie Grossfeld
 United States
Wilhelm Weiler
 Canada
Jay Werner
 United States
1967 Winnipeg Fred Roethlisberger
 United States
Fernando Valles
 Mexico
Dave Thor
 United States
1971 Cali Jorge Rodríguez
 Cuba
John Crosby
 United States
Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
Brent Simmons
 United States
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo
 Cuba
Gene Whelan
 United States
Kurt Thomas
 United States
1979 San Juan Jorge Roche
 Cuba
Roberto Richard
 Cuba
Warren Long
 Canada
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
Jesús Rivera
 Cuba
Billy Paul
 United States
1987 Indianapolis Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
Scott Johnson
 United States
Casimiro Suárez
 Cuba
None awarded
1991 Havana Félix Aguilera
 Cuba
Luis López
 Mexico
Trent Dimas
 United States
1995 Mar del Plata John Roethlisberger
 United States
Victor Colon
 Puerto Rico
Bill Roth
 United States
1999 Winnipeg Alexander Jeltkov
 Canada
Erick López
 Cuba
Luis Vargas
 Puerto Rico
2003 Santo Domingo Tommy Ramos
 Puerto Rico
Michael Brito
 Cuba
Mosiah Rodrigues
 Brazil
2007 Rio de Janeiro Mosiah Rodrigues
 Brazil
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Danilo Nogueira
 Brazil
2011 Guadalajara Paul Ruggeri
 United States
Jossimar Calvo
 Colombia
Angel Ramos
 Puerto Rico
2015 Toronto Jossimar Calvo
 Colombia
Kevin Lytwyn
 Canada
Paul Ruggeri
 United States
2019 Lima Francisco Barretto
 Brazil
Arthur Nory
 Brazil
Huber Godoy
 Cuba

Men's team floor exercise[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires  Argentina
Mario Fizbein
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Jorge Soler
Enrique Rapesta
Pedro Lonchibuco
Juan Caviglia
Roberto Núñez
 Cuba
José Vázquez
Raimundo Rey
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Roberto Villacián
Fernando Lecuona
Ángel Aguiar
Rafael Lecuona
 Mexico
José Savignon
Manuel Ortiz
Carlos Duarte
José Rosellón
Rubén Lira
Guillermo Yáñez
Manuel Guzmán
Everardo Rios
1955 Mexico City  United States
Jack Beckner
Joe Kotys
Jack Miles
Abie Grossfeld
Don Holder
Dick Beckner
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
Luis Santana
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Ángel Franco
Roberto Villacián
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Enrique Rapesta
Joaquín Zbikowski
Jaroslav Slanina

Men's team pommel horse[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires  Argentina
Mario Fizbein
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Jorge Soler
Enrique Rapesta
Pedro Lonchibuco
Juan Caviglia
Roberto Núñez
 Cuba
José Vázquez
Raimundo Rey
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Roberto Villacián
Fernando Lecuona
Ángel Aguiar
Rafael Lecuona
 Mexico
José Savignon
Manuel Ortiz
Carlos Duarte
José Rosellón
Rubén Lira
Guillermo Yáñez
Manuel Guzmán
Everardo Rios
1955 Mexico City  United States
Jack Beckner
Joe Kotys
Jack Miles
Abie Grossfeld
Don Holder
Dick Beckner
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
Luis Santana
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Ángel Franco
Roberto Villacián
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Enrique Rapesta
Joaquín Zbikowski
Jaroslav Slanina

Men's team still rings[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires  Cuba
José Vázquez
Raimundo Rey
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Roberto Villacián
Fernando Lecuona
Ángel Aguiar
Rafael Lecuona
 Argentina
Mario Fizbein
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Jorge Soler
Enrique Rapesta
Pedro Lonchibuco
Juan Caviglia
Roberto Núñez
 Mexico
José Savignon
Manuel Ortiz
Carlos Duarte
José Rosellón
Rubén Lira
Guillermo Yáñez
Manuel Guzmán
Everardo Rios
1955 Mexico City  United States
Jack Beckner
Joe Kotys
Jack Miles
Abie Grossfeld
Don Holder
Dick Beckner
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
Luis Santana
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Ángel Franco
Roberto Villacián
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Enrique Rapesta
Joaquín Zbikowski
Jaroslav Slanina

Men's team vault[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires  Cuba
José Vázquez
Raimundo Rey
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Roberto Villacián
Fernando Lecuona
Ángel Aguiar
Rafael Lecuona
 Argentina
Mario Fizbein
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Jorge Soler
Enrique Rapesta
Pedro Lonchibuco
Juan Caviglia
Roberto Núñez
 Mexico
José Savignon
Manuel Ortiz
Carlos Duarte
José Rosellón
Rubén Lira
Guillermo Yáñez
Manuel Guzmán
Everardo Rios
1955 Mexico City  United States
Jack Beckner
Joe Kotys
Jack Miles
Abie Grossfeld
Don Holder
Dick Beckner
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Enrique Rapesta
Joaquín Zbikowski
Jaroslav Slanina
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
Luis Santana
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Ángel Franco
Roberto Villacián

Men's team parallel bars[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires  Cuba
José Vázquez
Raimundo Rey
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Roberto Villacián
Fernando Lecuona
Ángel Aguiar
Rafael Lecuona
 Argentina
Mario Fizbein
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Jorge Soler
Enrique Rapesta
Pedro Lonchibuco
Juan Caviglia
Roberto Núñez
 Mexico
José Savignon
Manuel Ortiz
Carlos Duarte
José Rosellón
Rubén Lira
Guillermo Yáñez
Manuel Guzmán
Everardo Rios
1955 Mexico City  United States
Jack Beckner
Joe Kotys
Jack Miles
Abie Grossfeld
Don Holder
Dick Beckner
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
Luis Santana
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Ángel Franco
Roberto Villacián
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Enrique Rapesta
Joaquín Zbikowski
Jaroslav Slanina

Men's team horizontal bar[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1951 Buenos Aires  Argentina
Mario Fizbein
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Jorge Soler
Enrique Rapesta
Pedro Lonchibuco
Juan Caviglia
Roberto Núñez
 Mexico
José Savignon
Manuel Ortiz
Carlos Duarte
José Rosellón
Rubén Lira
Guillermo Yáñez
Manuel Guzmán
Everardo Rios
 Cuba
José Vázquez
Raimundo Rey
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Roberto Villacián
Fernando Lecuona
Ángel Aguiar
Rafael Lecuona
1955 Mexico City  United States
Jack Beckner
Joe Kotys
Jack Miles
Abie Grossfeld
Don Holder
Dick Beckner
 Argentina
Juan Caviglia
Ovidio Ferrari
César Bonoris
Enrique Rapesta
Joaquín Zbikowski
Jaroslav Slanina
 Cuba
Rafael Lecuona
Luis Santana
Francisco Cascante
Baldomero Rubiera
Ángel Franco
Roberto Villacián

Women's events[edit]

Women's team all-around[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1959 Chicago  United States
Betty Maycock
Cassie Collawn
Teri Montefusco
Sharon Phelps
Judy Klauser
Sharon Richardson
 Canada
Ernestine Russell
Marie-Claire Larsen
Louise Parker
Leissa Kroll
Rosemary Ripley
Margaret Schran
None awarded
1963 São Paulo  United States
Doris Fuchs
Dale McClements
Kathleen Corrigan
Avis Tieber
Marie Walther
Muriel Grossfeld
 Canada
Gail Daley
Dorothy Haworth
Susan McDonnel
Maureen McDonald
Leissa Kroll

 Cuba
Yolanda Williams
Julia Uria
Nancy Aldama
Yolanda Vega
Lilia Wong
Toren Oliva
1967 Winnipeg  United States
Linda Metheny
Joyce Tanac
Kathy Gleason
Marie Walther
Donna Schaenzer
Deborah Bailey
 Canada
Susan McDonnell
Sandra Hartley
Marilynn Minaker
Glenna Sebestyen
Suzanne Cloutier
Dianne Masse
 Cuba
Zulema Bregado
Nancy Aldama
Manuela Ponce
Yolanda Vega
Yolanda Williams
Julia Uria
1971 Cali  United States
Kimberly Chase
Theresa Fileccia
Adele Gleaves
Linda Metheny
Roxanne Pierce
Terry Spencer
 Cuba  Canada
1975 Mexico City  United States
Ann Carr
Kolleen Casey
Diane Dunbar
Kathy Howard
Roxanne Pierce
Debra Willcox
 Cuba  Mexico
1979 San Juan  Canada
Monica Goerman
Elfi Schlegel
Sherry Hawko
Diana Carnegie
Ellen Stewart
Carmen Alie
Shannon Fleming
 Cuba
Tania González
Orisel Martínez
Elsa Chivás
Vicenta Cruzata
Zulma Rodriguez
Anet Rubido
Ileana Pérez
 Mexico
Esther Thomas
Gabriela Apellániz
Michelle Popoff
Olga Brito
Estela de la Torre
Patricia García
Yeini Gutiérrez
1983 Caracas  United States
Tracy Bulter
Yumi Mordre
Cindy Rosenberry
Trina Tinti
Lucy Wener
Lisa Wittwer
 Cuba

Anet Rubido,
Luisa Prieto,
Orisel Martinez,
Isabel Cruzata,
Elsa Chivas,
Tania Gonzalez

 Brazil
Tatiana Figueirêdo
Jacqueline Pires
Cláudia Costa
Miriam Fernandes
Altair Prado
Denilse Campos
1987 Indianapolis  United States
Rhonda Faehn
Kelly Garrison-Steves
Sabrina Mar
Missy Marlowe
Kristie Phillips
Hope Spivey
 Cuba

Laura Rodríguez,
Luisa Prieto,
Tania Guia,
Elsa Chivas,
Ibis Naredo,
Lufea Prieto

 Canada
Andrea Conway
Yanic Giguère
Ildiko Hattayer
Theresa Mackenzie
Amélie Major
Daphné Vallières
1991 Havana  United States
Hillary Anderson
Juliet Bangerter
Kristin McDermott
Chelle Stack
Stephanie Woods
Anne Woynerowski
 Cuba  Canada
1995 Mar del Plata  United States
Mary Beth Arnold
Amanda Borden
Amy Chow
Shannon Miller
Kristy Powell
Katie Teft
Doni Thompson
 Cuba  Argentina
1999 Winnipeg  Canada
Yvonne Tousek
Lise Leveille
Michelle Conway
Kate Richardson
Emilie Fournier
Julie Beaulieu
 United States
Jeanette Antolin
Alyssa Beckerman
Jamie Dantzscher
Erinn Dooley
Jennie Thompson
Morgan White
 Brazil
Patricia Aokl
Daniele Hypólito
Heine Araújo
Marilia Gomes
Daiane dos Santos
Camila Comin
2003 Santo Domingo  United States
Nastia Liukin
Courtney McCool
Tia Orlando
Chellsie Memmel
Marcia Newby
Allyse Ishino
 Canada
Melanie Banville
Lydia Williams
Heather Purnell
Richelle Simpson
Gael Mackie
Kylie Stone
 Brazil
Ana Paula Rodrigues
Camila Comin
Caroline Molinari
Daiane dos Santos
Daniele Hypólito
Laís Souza
2007 Rio de Janeiro  United States
Rebecca Bross
Ivana Hong
Shawn Johnson
Nastia Liukin
Samantha Peszek
Amber Trani
 Brazil
Jade Barbosa
Khiuani Dias
Daniele Hypólito
Ana Silva
Laís Souza
Daiane dos Santos
 Canada
Stéphanie Desjardins-Labelle
Peng Peng Lee
Ti Liu
Charlotte Mackie
Brittany Rogers
Emma Willis
2011 Guadalajara  United States
Bridgette Caquatto
Jessie DeZiel
Brandie Jay
Shawn Johnson
Grace McLaughlin
Bridget Sloan
 Canada
Kristina Vaculik
Peng Peng Lee
Coralie Leblond-Chartrand
Mikaela Gerber
Dominique Pegg
Talia Chiarelli
 Mexico
Elsa García
Marisela Cantú
Ana Lago
Karla Salazar
Yessenia Estrada
Alexa Moreno
2015 Toronto  United States
Madison Desch
Rachel Gowey
Amelia Hundley
Emily Schild
Megan Skaggs
 Canada
Ellie Black
Maegan Chant
Madison Copiak
Isabela Onyshko
Victoria Woo
 Brazil
Lorrane Oliveira
Letícia Costa
Flávia Saraiva
Daniele Hypólito
Julie Sinmon
2019 Lima  United States
Kara Eaker
Aleah Finnegan
Morgan Hurd
Riley McCusker
Leanne Wong
 Canada
Ellie Black
Brooklyn Moors
Shallon Olsen
Isabela Onyshko
Victoria-Kayen Woo
 Brazil
Jade Barbosa
Thaís Fidélis
Lorrane Oliveira
Carolyne Pedro
Flávia Saraiva

Women's individual all-around[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell
 Canada
Betty Maycock
 United States
Marie-Claire Larsen
 Canada
1963 São Paulo Doris Fuchs
 United States
Dale McClements
 United States
Kathleen Corrigan
 United States
None awarded
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny
 United States
Joyce Tanac
 United States
Kathy Gleason
 United States
1971 Cali Roxanne Pierce
 United States
Linda Metheny
 United States
Kim Chace
 United States
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr
 United States
Roxanne Pierce
 United States
Kolleen Casey
 United States
1979 San Juan Monica Goermann
 Canada
Jeanine Creek
 United States
Elfi Schlegel
 Canada
1983 Caracas Orisel Martínez
 Cuba
Yumi Mordre
 United States
Lisa Wittwer
 United States
1987 Indianapolis Sabrina Mar
 United States
Kristie Phillips
 United States
Kelly Garrison
 United States
1991 Havana Stephanie Woods
 United States
Chelle Stack
 United States
Romina Plataroti
 Argentina
1995 Mar del Plata Shannon Miller
 United States
Amanda Borden
 United States
Amy Chow
 United States
1999 Winnipeg Morgan White
 United States
Michelle Conway
 Canada
Jennie Thompson
 United States
2003 Santo Domingo Chellsie Memmel
 United States
Nastia Liukin
 United States
Daniele Hypólito
 Brazil
2007 Rio de Janeiro Shawn Johnson
 United States
Rebecca Bross
 United States
Ivana Hong
 United States
2011 Guadalajara Bridgette Caquatto
 United States
Ana Sofía Gómez
 Guatemala
Kristina Vaculik
 Canada
2015 Toronto Ellie Black
 Canada
Madison Desch
 United States
Flávia Saraiva
 Brazil
2019 Lima Ellie Black
 Canada
Riley McCusker
 United States
Flávia Saraiva
 Brazil

Women's vault[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell
 Canada
Betty Maycock
 United States
Louise Parker
 Canada
1963 São Paulo Dale McClements
 United States
Avis Tieber
 United States
Kathleen Corrigan
 United States
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny
 United States
Donna Schaenzer
 United States
Marie Walther
 United States
1971 Cali Roxanne Pierce
 United States
Miriam Villacián
 Cuba
Adele Gleaves
 United States
1975 Mexico City Kolleen Casey
 United States
Debra Willcox
 United States
Roxanne Pierce
 United States
1979 San Juan Jackie Cassello
 United States
Elfi Schlegel
 Canada
Elsa Chivas
 Cuba
Tania González
 Cuba
1983 Caracas Orisel Martínez
 Cuba
Luisa Prieto
 Cuba
Lisa Wittwer
 United States
1987 Indianapolis Laura Rodríguez
 Cuba
Luisa Prieto
 Cuba
Kristie Phillips
 United States
1991 Havana Luísa Parente
 Brazil
Anne Woyernowski
 United States
Jennifer Wood
 Canada
1995 Mar del Plata Amy Chow
 United States
Shannon Miller
 United States
Annia Portuondo
 Cuba
1999 Winnipeg Arazay Jova
 Cuba
Daiane dos Santos
 Brazil
Eddylin Zabaleta
 Venezuela
2003 Santo Domingo Leyanet González
 Cuba
Courtney McCool
 United States
Brenda Magaña
 Mexico
2007 Rio de Janeiro Jade Barbosa
 Brazil
Amber Trani
 United States
Laís Souza
 Brazil
2011 Guadalajara Brandie Jay
 United States
Elsa García
 Mexico
Catalina Escobar
 Colombia
2015 Toronto Marcia Videaux
 Cuba
Yamilet Peña
 Dominican Republic
Ellie Black
 Canada
2019 Lima Ellie Black
 Canada
Yesenia Ferrera
 Cuba
Shallon Olsen
 Canada

Women's uneven bars[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell
 Canada
Teri Montefusco
 United States
Marie-Claire Larsen
 Canada
1963 São Paulo Doris Fuchs
 United States
Dale McClements
 United States
Yolanda Williams
 Cuba
1967 Winnipeg Susan McDonnell
 Canada
Linda Metheny
 United States
Kathy Gleason
 United States
1971 Cali Roxanne Pierce
 United States
Linda Metheny
 United States
Kim Chace
 United States
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr
 United States
Roxanne Pierce
 United States
None awarded Diane Dunbar
 United States
1979 San Juan Monica Goermann
 Canada
Elfi Schlegel
 Canada
Tania González
 Cuba
1983 Caracas Lucy Wener
 United States
Lisa Wittwer
 United States
Tania González
 Cuba
1987 Indianapolis Missy Marlowe
 United States
Sabrina Mar
 United States
Luísa Parente
 Brazil
1991 Havana Luísa Parente
 Brazil
Hillary Anderson
 United States
Mylène Fleury
 Canada
None awarded
1995 Mar del Plata Shannon Miller
 United States
Amy Chow
 United States
Annia Portuondo
 Cuba
1999 Winnipeg Yvonne Tousek
 Canada
Julie Beaulieu
 Canada
Morgan White
 United States
2003 Santo Domingo Chellsie Memmel
 United States
Daniele Hypólito
 Brazil
Nastia Liukin
 United States
2007 Rio de Janeiro Shawn Johnson
 United States
Nastia Liukin
 United States
Laís Souza
 Brazil
2011 Guadalajara Bridgette Caquatto
 United States
Shawn Johnson
 United States
Elsa García
 Mexico
Marisela Cantú
 Mexico
2015 Toronto Rachel Gowey
 United States
Jessica López
 Venezuela
Amelia Hundley
 United States
2019 Lima Riley McCusker
 United States
Leanne Wong
 United States
Ellie Black
 Canada

Women's balance beam[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell
 Canada
Betty Maycock
 United States
Cassie Collawn
 United States
1963 São Paulo Doris Fuchs
 United States
Dorothy Haworth
 Canada
Gail Daley
 Canada
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny
 United States
Deborah Bailey
 United States
Zulema Bregado
 Cuba
1971 Cali Kim Chace
 United States
Vivian García
 Cuba
Linda Metheny
 United States
Roxanne Pierce
 United States
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr
 United States
Kolleen Casey
 United States
Roxanne Pierce
 United States
1979 San Juan Sherry Hawco
 Canada)
Jackie Cassello
 United States
Elsa Chivas
 Cuba
Monica Goermann
 Canada
1983 Caracas Elsa Chivas
 Cuba
Orisel Martínez
 Cuba
Tracy Butler
 United States
1987 Indianapolis Kelly Garrison
 United States
Tania Guia
 Cuba
Elsa Chivas
 Cuba
Sabrina Mar
 United States
1991 Havana Leyanet González
 Cuba
Stephanie Woods
 United States
None awarded Odaimis Jiménez
 Cuba
Luisa Portocarrero
 Guatemala
1995 Mar del Plata Amanda Borden
 United States
Annia Portuondo
 Cuba
Leyanet González
 Cuba
1999 Winnipeg Lise Leveille
 Canada
Barbara Rivarola
 Argentina
Melina Sirolli
 Argentina
2003 Santo Domingo Nastia Liukin
 United States
Daniele Hypólito
 Brazil
Chellsie Memmel
 United States
2007 Rio de Janeiro Shawn Johnson
 United States
Nastia Liukin
 United States
Daniele Hypólito
 Brazil
2011 Guadalajara Ana Sofía Gómez
 Guatemala
Kristina Vaculik
 Canada
Daniele Hypólito
 Brazil
2015 Toronto Ellie Black
 Canada
Megan Skaggs
 United States
Victoria Woo
 Canada
2019 Lima Kara Eaker
 United States
Ellie Black
 Canada
Riley McCusker
 United States

Women's floor exercise[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1959 Chicago Teri Montefusco
 United States
Ernestine Russell
 Canada
Sharon Phelps
 United States
1963 São Paulo Avis Tieber
 United States
Susan McDonnell
 Canada
Kathleen Corrigan
 United States
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny
 United States
Joyce Tanac
 United States
Donna Schaenzer
 United States
1971 Cali Linda Metheny
 United States
Kim Chace
 United States
Lise Arsenault
 Canada
Jennifer Diachun
 Canada
Roxanne Pierce
 United States
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr
 United States
Kathy Howard
 United States
Vicenta Cruzata
 Cuba
Roxanne Pierce
 United States
1979 San Juan Jeanine Creek
 United States
Heidi Anderson
 United States
Monica Goermann
 Canada
1983 Caracas Yumi Mordre
 United States
Orisel Martínez
 Cuba
Lisa Wittwer
 United States
1987 Indianapolis Kristie Phillips
 United States
Sabrina Mar
 United States
Laura Rodríguez
 Cuba
1991 Havana Chelle Stack
 United States
Dayami Núñez
 Cuba
Georgina Benítez
 Cuba
1995 Mar del Plata Shannon Miller
 United States
Amanda Borden
 United States
Leyanet González
 Cuba
1999 Winnipeg Yvonne Tousek
 Canada
Michelle Conway
 Canada
Daiane dos Santos
 Brazil
2003 Santo Domingo Tia Orlando
 United States
Brenda Magaña
 Mexico
Nastia Liukin
 United States
2007 Rio de Janeiro Rebecca Bross
 United States
Shawn Johnson
 United States
Jade Barbosa
 Brazil
2011 Guadalajara Ana Lago
 Mexico
Mikaela Gerber
 Canada
Daniele Hypólito
 Brazil
2015 Toronto Ellie Black
 Canada
Amelia Hundley
 United States
Ana Sofía Gómez
 Guatemala
2019 Lima Brooklyn Moors
 Canada
Kara Eaker
 United States
Flávia Saraiva
 Brazil

Club swinging[edit]

Men's club swinging[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1955 Mexico City Francisco Alvarez
 Mexico
Don Holder
 United States
Jack Miles
 United States
1959 Chicago Francisco Alvarez
 Mexico
Porfirio Rivera
 Mexico
Ronald Munn
 United States

Rhythmic gymnastics[edit]

Team all-around[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1991 Havana  Canada
Mary Fuzesi
Susan Cushman
Madonna Gimotea
 Cuba
Lourdes Medina
Danelis Alarcon
Yalili Fung
 United States
Naomi Hewitt
Diane Simpson
Jenifer Lovell
1995 Mar del Plata  United States
Tamara Levinson
Jessica Davis
 Cuba
Yordania Corrales
Yamile Sotolongo
Kirenia Ruiz
 Argentina
Cecilia Schtutman
Luciana Eslava
Alejandra Unsain

Group all-around[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1991 Havana  Cuba  Brazil  Canada
1995 Mar del Plata  Cuba  United States
Aliane Baquerot
Becky Turner
Brandi Siegel
Challen Sievers
Mandy James
 Brazil
1999 Winnipeg  Brazil
Camila Ferezin
Alessandra Ferezin
Flávia de Faria
 Cuba  Canada
2003 Santo Domingo  Brazil
Fernanda Cavalieri
Ana Maria Maciel
Thalita Nakadomari
 Canada  Cuba
2007 Rio de Janeiro  Brazil
Daniela Leite
Tayanne Mantovaneli
Luisa Matsuo
Marcela Menezes
Nicole Muller
Natália Sanchez
 Cuba
Yanet Comas
Maydelis Delgado
Rachel Kindelan
Elsy Ortíz
Yeney Renovales
Mirlay Sánchez
 Canada
Kathryn de Cata
Alissa Hansen
Monika Lechowicz
Suzanne Lendvay
Brihana Mosienko
Roxanne Porter
2011 Guadalajara  Brazil
Dayane Amaral
Debora Falda
Luisa Matsuo
Bianca Mendonça
Eliane Sampaio
Drielly Daltoe
 Canada
Katrina Cameron
Rose Cossar
Alexandra Landry
Anastasiya Muntyanu
Anjelika Reznik
Kelsey Titmarsh
 Cuba
Maydelis Delgado
Zenia Fernandez
Lianet Jose
Martha Perez
Yeney Renovales
Legna Savon
2015 Toronto  Brazil
Dayane Amaral
Morgana Gmach
Emanuelle Lima
Jessica Maier
Ana Paula Ribeiro
Beatriz Pomini
 United States
Kiana Eide
Alisa Kano
Natalie McGiffert
Jennifer Rokhman
Monica Rokhman
Kristen Shaldybin
 Cuba
Claudia Arjona
Zenia Fernandez
Melissa Kindelan
Martha Perez
Adriana Ramirez
Legna Savon
2019 Lima  Mexico
Ana Galindo
Adriana Hernández
Mildred Maldonado
Britany Sainz
Karen Villanueva
 United States
Isabelle Connor
Yelyzaveta Merenzon
Elizaveta Pletneva
Nicole Sladkov
Kristina Sobolevskaya
 Brazil
Vitoria Guerra
Déborah Medrado
Nicole Pircio
Camila Rossi
Beatriz da Silva

Group single apparatus[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2003 Santo Domingo  Brazil  Cuba  Canada
2007 Rio de Janeiro  Brazil
Daniela Leite
Tayanne Mantovaneli
Luisa Matsuo
Marcela Menezes
Nicole Muller
Natália Sanchez
 Cuba
Yanet Comas
Maydelis Delgado
Rachel Kindelan
Elsy Ortíz
Yeney Renovales
Mirlay Sánchez
 Canada
Kathryn de Cata
Alissa Hansen
Monika Lechowicz
Suzanne Lendvay
Brihana Mosienko
Roxanne Porter
2011 Guadalajara  Brazil
Dayane Amaral
Debora Falda
Luisa Matsuo
Bianca Mendonça
Eliane Sampaio
Drielly Daltoe
 United States
Jessica Bogdanov
Megan Frohlich
Aimee Gupta
Michelle Przybylo
Sofya Roytburg
Sydney Sachs
 Canada
Katrina Cameron
Rose Cossar
Alexandra Landry
Anastasiya Muntyanu
Anjelika Reznik
Kelsey Titmarsh
2015 Toronto  Brazil
Dayane Amaral
Morgana Gmach
Emanuelle Lima
Jessica Maier
Ana Paula Ribeiro
Beatriz Pomini
 United States
Kiana Eide
Alisa Kano
Natalie McGiffert
Jennifer Rokhman
Monica Rokhman
Kristen Shaldybin
 Canada
Katrina Cameron
Maya Kojevnikov
Lucinda Nowell
Vanessa Panov
Anjelika Reznik
Victoria Reznik
2019 Lima  Mexico
Ana Galindo
Adriana Hernández
Mildred Maldonado
Britany Sainz
Karen Villanueva
 United States
Isabelle Connor
Yelyzaveta Merenzon
Elizaveta Pletneva
Nicole Sladkov
Kristina Sobolevskaya
 Brazil
Vitoria Guerra
Déborah Medrado
Nicole Pircio
Camila Rossi
Beatriz da Silva

Group multiple apparatus[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2003 Santo Domingo  Brazil  Cuba  Canada
2007 Rio de Janeiro  Brazil
Daniela Leite
Tayanne Mantovaneli
Luisa Matsuo
Marcela Menezes
Nicole Muller
Natália Sanchez
 Cuba
Yanet Comas
Maydelis Delgado
Rachel Kindelan
Elsy Ortíz
Yeney Renovales
Mirlay Sánchez
 Mexico
Blajaith Aguilar Rojas
Sofia Díaz de León
Marlenne Martínez Medina
Ana Cristina Ortega
Citlaly Quinta Álvarez
Sara Reyes Rodríguez
2011 Guadalajara  Brazil
Dayane Amaral
Debora Falda
Luisa Matsuo
Bianca Mendonça
Eliane Sampaio
Drielly Daltoe
 Canada
Katrina Cameron
Rose Cossar
Alexandra Landry
Anastasiya Muntyanu
Anjelika Reznik
Kelsey Titmarsh
 United States
Jessica Bogdanov
Megan Frohlich
Aimee Gupta
Michelle Przybylo
Sofya Roytburg
Sydney Sachs
2015 Toronto  United States
Kiana Eide
Alisa Kano
Natalie McGiffert
Jennifer Rokhman
Monica Rokhman
Kristen Shaldybin
 Brazil
Dayane Amaral
Morgana Gmach
Emanuelle Lima
Jessica Maier
Ana Paula Ribeiro
Beatriz Pomini
 Canada
Katrina Cameron
Maya Kojevnikov
Lucinda Nowell
Vanessa Panov
Anjelika Reznik
Victoria Reznik
2019 Lima  Brazil
Vitoria Guerra
Déborah Medrado
Nicole Pircio
Camila Rossi
Beatriz da Silva
 Mexico
Ana Galindo
Adriana Hernández
Mildred Maldonado
Britany Sainz
Karen Villanueva
 Cuba
Claudia Arjona
Melissa Kindelán
Tatiana Frometa
Elaine Rojas
Danay Utria

Individual all-around[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1987 Indianapolis Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Diane Simpson
 United States
Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
Susan Cushman
 Canada
1995 Mar del Plata Yordania Corrales
 Cuba
Tamara Levinson
 United States
Jessica Davis
 United States
1999 Winnipeg  Emilie Livingston (CAN)  Jessica Howard (USA)  Yordania Corrales (CUB)
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders
 United States
Olga Karmansky
 United States
Anahí Sosa
 Argentina
2007 Rio de Janeiro Lisa Wang
 United States
Cynthia Valdez
 Mexico
Rut Castillo Galindo
 Mexico
2011 Guadalajara Julie Zetlin
 United States
Cynthia Valdez
 Mexico
Angélica Kvieczynski
 Brazil
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng
 United States
Jasmine Kerber
 United States
Patricia Bezzoubenko
 Canada
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas
 United States
Camilla Feeley
 United States
Natália Gaudio
 Brazil

Individual rope[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1987 Indianapolis Diane Simpson
 United States
Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Marina Kunyavsky
 United States
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
Naomi Hewitt
 United States
1995 Mar del Plata Yordania Corrales
 Cuba
Kirenia Ruiz
 Cuba
Tamara Levinson
 United States
2007 Rio de Janeiro Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Lisa Wang
 United States
Cynthia Valdéz Pérez
 Mexico

Individual hoop[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1987 Indianapolis Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Diane Simpson
 United States
Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
1991 Havana Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Susan Cushman
 Canada
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders
 United States
Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Anahí Sosa
 Argentina
2007 Rio de Janeiro Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Rut Castillo Galindo
 Mexico
Ana Paula Scheffer
 Brazil
2011 Guadalajara Cynthia Valdez
 Mexico
Julie Zetlin
 United States
Angélica Kvieczynski
 Brazil
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng
 United States
Jasmine Kerber
 United States
Angélica Kvieczynski
 Brazil
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas
 United States
Katherine Uchida
 Canada
Camilla Feeley
 United States

Individual clubs[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1987 Indianapolis Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
Susan Cushman
 Canada
Marina Kunyavsky
 United States
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Naomi Hewitt
 United States
Yalili Fung
 Cuba
1995 Mar del Plata Yordania Corrales
 Cuba
Jessica Davis
 United States
Tamara Levinson
 United States
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders
 United States
Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Tayanne Mantovaneli
 Brazil
2007 Rio de Janeiro Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Lisa Wang
 United States
Rut Castillo Galindo
 Mexico
2011 Guadalajara Cynthia Valdez
 Mexico
Angélica Kvieczynski
 Brazil
Mariam Chamilova
 Canada
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng
 United States
Patricia Bezzoubenko
 Canada
Jasmine Kerber
 United States
2019 Lima Camilla Feeley
 United States
Natalie Garcia
 Canada
Evita Griskenas
 United States

Individual ribbon[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1987 Indianapolis Diane Simpson
 United States
Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
Thalia Fung
 Cuba
1995 Mar del Plata Tamara Levinson
 United States
Jessica Davis
 United States
Luciana Eslava
 Argentina
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders
 United States
Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Cynthia Valdez
 Mexico
2007 Rio de Janeiro Lisa Wang
 United States
Julie Zetlin
 United States
Cynthia Valdéz Pérez
 Mexico
2011 Guadalajara Julie Zetlin
 United States
Cynthia Valdez
 Mexico
Ana Pini Carrasco
 Argentina
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng
 United States
Jasmine Kerber
 United States
Angélica Kvieczynski
 Brazil
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas
 United States
Bárbara Domingos
 Brazil
Karla Diaz
 Mexico

Individual ball[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina
 Cuba
Mary Fuzesi
 Canada
Madonna Gimotea
 Canada
Jenifer Lovell
 United States
1995 Mar del Plata Alejandra Unsain
 Argentina
Cecilia Schtutman
 Argentina
Tamara Levinson
 United States
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders
 United States
Olga Karmansky
 United States
Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
2011 Guadalajara Julie Zetlin
 United States
Cynthia Valdez
 Mexico
Angélica Kvieczynski
 Brazil
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng
 United States
Jasmine Kerber
 United States
Karla Diaz
 Mexico
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas
 United States
Katherine Uchida
 Canada
Camilla Feeley
 United States

Rope climbing[edit]

Men's rope climbing[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1955 Mexico City Donald Perry
 United States
Baldomero Rubiera
 Cuba
Roberto Villacián
 Cuba
1959 Chicago Garvin Smith
 United States
Nino Marion
 Canada
Richard Montpetit
 Canada

Trampoline and tumbling[edit]

Men's individual trampoline[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1955 Mexico City Donald Harper
 United States
William Roy
 United States
Eduardo Fereda
 Venezuela
1959 Chicago Ronald Munn
 United States
Harold Holmes
 United States
Abie Grossfeld
 United States
2007 Rio de Janeiro Chris Estrada
 United States
Jason Burnett
 Canada
Ryan Weston
 United States
2011 Guadalajara Keegan Soehn
 Canada
Rafael Andrade
 Brazil
José Alberto Vargas
 Mexico
2015 Toronto Keegan Soehn
 Canada
Steven Gluckstein
 United States
Angel Hernández
 Colombia
2019 Lima Jérémy Chartier
 Canada
Jeffrey Gluckstein
 United States
Ruben Padilla
 United States

Men's individual tumbling[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1955 Mexico City William Roy
 United States
Joe Kotys
 United States
Juan Caviglia
 Argentina
1959 Chicago Harold Holmes
 United States
Jamile Ashmore
 United States
Abie Grossfeld
 United States

Women's individual trampoline[edit]

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2007 Rio de Janeiro Karen Cockburn
 Canada
Rosie MacLennan
 Canada
Giovanna Matheus
 Brazil
2011 Guadalajara Rosie MacLennan
 Canada
Dakota Earnest
 United States
Alaina Williams
 United States
2015 Toronto Rosie MacLennan
 Canada
Dafne Navarro
 Mexico
Karen Cockburn
 Canada
2019 Lima Samantha Smith
 Canada
Nicole Ahsinger
 United States
Dafne Navarro
 Mexico

References[edit]

  1. ^ Cunha, Odir (2009). Heróis da América: História completa dos Jogos Pan-Americanos (in Portuguese). São Paulo: Planeta. p. 415. ISBN 978-8576652809.
  2. ^ Olderr, Steven (2009). The Pan American Games / Los Juegos Panamericanos: A Statistical History, 1951-1999 / Una Historia Estadistica, 1951-1999 (in English and Spanish). McFarland. p. 392. ISBN 978-0786443369.