Category:Articles with unsourced statements from May 2009

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Articles with unsourced statements
Subtotals
June 20051
August 20061
February 20071,509
March 2007482
April 2007553
May 2007508
June 2007678
July 2007598
August 2007638
September 2007589
October 2007666
November 2007643
December 2007734
January 2008850
February 2008746
March 2008923
April 2008812
May 2008833
June 2008830
July 2008944
August 2008889
September 2008874
October 2008927
November 2008889
December 2008997
January 20091,078
February 2009749
March 20091,291
April 20091,134
May 20091,108
June 20091,156
July 20091,219
August 20091,169
September 20091,210
October 20091,169
November 20091,154
December 20091,043
January 20101,568
February 20101,226
March 2010895
April 20101,831
May 20101,519
June 20101,010
July 20101,635
August 20101,318
September 20101,439
October 20103,804
November 20101,640
December 20101,512
January 20111,681
February 20111,444
March 20111,541
April 20111,477
May 20111,511
June 20111,545
July 20111,545
August 20111,699
September 20111,826
October 20111,554
November 20111,607
December 20111,599
January 20121,776
February 20121,577
March 20121,688
April 20121,747
May 20121,725
June 20121,623
July 20121,766
August 20121,894
September 20121,663
October 20121,663
November 20121,715
December 20121,754
January 20131,920
February 20131,700
March 20131,782
April 20131,835
May 20131,790
June 20131,810
July 20131,680
August 20131,820
September 20131,599
October 20131,845
November 20131,741
December 20131,682
January 20141,951
February 20141,748
March 20141,857
April 20141,805
May 20141,886
June 20141,685
July 20141,770
August 20141,758
September 20141,874
October 20141,821
November 20141,797
December 20141,854
January 20151,932
February 20151,967
March 20152,128
April 20152,124
May 20152,149
June 20152,226
July 20152,268
August 20152,293
September 20152,145
October 20152,478
November 20152,068
December 20152,222
January 20162,459
February 20162,247
March 20162,263
April 20162,278
May 20162,305
June 20162,046
July 20162,045
August 20162,269
September 20162,331
October 20162,164
November 20162,426
December 20162,601
January 20172,761
February 20172,327
March 20172,520
April 20172,545
May 20172,664
June 20172,524
July 20172,498
August 20172,559
September 20172,419
October 20172,893
November 20172,456
December 20172,923
January 20182,998
February 20182,872
March 20182,704
April 20183,050
May 20183,048
June 20183,004
July 20183,022
August 20183,020
September 20182,842
October 20182,794
November 20182,654
December 20183,012
January 20193,605
February 20193,369
March 20193,368
April 20193,051
May 20193,198
June 20193,086
July 20193,302
August 20193,573
September 20193,351
October 20193,344
November 20193,883
December 20194,082
January 20204,546
February 20205,104
March 20204,243
April 20205,202
May 20206,084
June 20206,583
July 20205,938
August 20205,993
September 20205,062
October 20207,115
November 20205,543
December 20205,751
January 20215,985
February 20214,980
March 20215,932
April 20215,246
May 20216,028
June 20215,427
July 20215,835
August 20216,038
September 20215,605
October 20216,094
November 20216,093
December 20216,156
January 20225,898
February 20225,388
March 20226,240
April 20225,637
May 20226,298
June 20226,759
July 20227,119
August 20228,368
September 20226,443
October 20227,609
November 20226,949
December 20227,094
January 20238,174
February 20236,321
March 20237,730
April 20237,581
May 20238,308
June 20237,560
July 20238,186
August 20238,051
September 20237,593
October 20237,790
November 20239,056
December 20239,460
January 20249,854
February 202424,058
Undated articles2

This category combines all articles that are missing citations for specific statements, tagged since the given month (or before), from May 2009 (2009-05) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles with unsourced statements.
Adding {{Fact}} after an unsourced statement will add the article to this category. Use {{Citations missing}} for articles that cite some sources, but insufficiently.

Please use {{Unreferenced}} for articles that do not cite any sources at all. See Category:Articles lacking sources for pages that have no identified source material.

You can also participate in Wikipedia:WikiProject Fact and Reference Check.

  • Please help improve an article in this category by adding references to reliable sources that verify content within the article. Once the reliable source references have been added, the unsourced (citation needed) tag can be removed.

See also[edit]


Pages in category "Articles with unsourced statements from May 2009"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 1,108 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)