Category:Articles with unsourced statements from August 2022

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Articles with unsourced statements
Subtotals
February 20071,458
March 2007477
April 2007547
May 2007505
June 2007676
July 2007590
August 2007630
September 2007580
October 2007656
November 2007636
December 2007729
January 2008837
February 2008740
March 2008909
April 2008802
May 2008825
June 2008824
July 2008934
August 2008871
September 2008866
October 2008920
November 2008880
December 2008988
January 20091,065
February 2009741
March 20091,278
April 20091,121
May 20091,094
June 20091,141
July 20091,206
August 20091,160
September 20091,199
October 20091,150
November 20091,145
December 20091,032
January 20101,554
February 20101,217
March 2010886
April 20101,812
May 20101,498
June 2010999
July 20101,617
August 20101,306
September 20101,424
October 20103,788
November 20101,628
December 20101,492
January 20111,652
February 20111,432
March 20111,524
April 20111,461
May 20111,500
June 20111,531
July 20111,521
August 20111,685
September 20111,806
October 20111,533
November 20111,593
December 20111,582
January 20121,761
February 20121,559
March 20121,670
April 20121,725
May 20121,710
June 20121,606
July 20121,750
August 20121,877
September 20121,643
October 20121,646
November 20121,703
December 20121,736
January 20131,904
February 20131,685
March 20131,765
April 20131,814
May 20131,759
June 20131,785
July 20131,670
August 20131,797
September 20131,576
October 20131,821
November 20131,726
December 20131,663
January 20141,929
February 20141,720
March 20141,833
April 20141,791
May 20141,864
June 20141,664
July 20141,750
August 20141,738
September 20141,845
October 20141,794
November 20141,785
December 20141,835
January 20151,903
February 20151,942
March 20152,104
April 20152,102
May 20152,118
June 20152,189
July 20152,239
August 20152,267
September 20152,118
October 20152,454
November 20152,040
December 20152,192
January 20162,422
February 20162,213
March 20162,231
April 20162,236
May 20162,286
June 20162,014
July 20162,022
August 20162,252
September 20162,308
October 20162,140
November 20162,401
December 20162,577
January 20172,725
February 20172,297
March 20172,480
April 20172,517
May 20172,632
June 20172,485
July 20172,466
August 20172,524
September 20172,388
October 20172,857
November 20172,431
December 20172,877
January 20182,959
February 20182,836
March 20182,665
April 20183,013
May 20182,988
June 20182,980
July 20182,988
August 20182,977
September 20182,795
October 20182,763
November 20182,605
December 20182,966
January 20193,547
February 20193,330
March 20193,324
April 20193,006
May 20193,148
June 20193,045
July 20193,241
August 20193,528
September 20193,309
October 20193,293
November 20193,824
December 20194,029
January 20204,466
February 20205,023
March 20204,191
April 20205,118
May 20205,994
June 20206,492
July 20205,864
August 20205,915
September 20204,981
October 20207,013
November 20205,456
December 20205,656
January 20215,881
February 20214,910
March 20215,845
April 20215,138
May 20215,945
June 20215,326
July 20215,709
August 20215,916
September 20215,500
October 20215,968
November 20215,988
December 20216,040
January 20225,798
February 20225,285
March 20226,135
April 20225,538
May 20226,180
June 20226,615
July 20226,962
August 20228,205
September 20226,301
October 20227,443
November 20226,804
December 20226,930
January 20237,978
February 20236,169
March 20237,572
April 20237,385
May 20238,106
June 20237,371
July 20237,953
August 20237,835
September 20237,376
October 20237,560
November 20238,759
December 20239,075
January 20249,335
February 20249,372
March 20249,752
April 202419,676
Undated articles16

This category combines all articles with unsourced statements from August 2022 (2022-08) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles with unsourced statements.
To add an article to this category add {{Citation needed|date=August 2022}} to the article. If you omit the date a bot will add it for you at some point.

  • Please help improve an article in this category by adding references to reliable sources that verify content within the article. Once the reliable source references have been added, the unsourced (citation needed) tag can be removed.

Pages in category "Articles with unsourced statements from August 2022"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 8,205 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.

(previous page) (next page)

0–9

(previous page) (next page)