Category:Articles with unsourced statements from April 2010

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Articles with unsourced statements
Subtotals
February 20071,404
March 2007476
April 2007547
May 2007504
June 2007674
July 2007589
August 2007630
September 2007579
October 2007656
November 2007635
December 2007729
January 2008835
February 2008738
March 2008907
April 2008802
May 2008824
June 2008824
July 2008933
August 2008870
September 2008866
October 2008918
November 2008878
December 2008988
January 20091,065
February 2009741
March 20091,275
April 20091,120
May 20091,092
June 20091,139
July 20091,205
August 20091,160
September 20091,199
October 20091,149
November 20091,145
December 20091,032
January 20101,552
February 20101,216
March 2010883
April 20101,806
May 20101,496
June 2010996
July 20101,615
August 20101,305
September 20101,422
October 20103,787
November 20101,627
December 20101,491
January 20111,652
February 20111,431
March 20111,522
April 20111,460
May 20111,500
June 20111,529
July 20111,519
August 20111,685
September 20111,805
October 20111,530
November 20111,592
December 20111,581
January 20121,760
February 20121,559
March 20121,667
April 20121,721
May 20121,711
June 20121,605
July 20121,749
August 20121,875
September 20121,643
October 20121,643
November 20121,702
December 20121,733
January 20131,902
February 20131,681
March 20131,763
April 20131,810
May 20131,755
June 20131,782
July 20131,669
August 20131,792
September 20131,575
October 20131,818
November 20131,723
December 20131,662
January 20141,927
February 20141,719
March 20141,832
April 20141,787
May 20141,863
June 20141,661
July 20141,748
August 20141,736
September 20141,840
October 20141,793
November 20141,784
December 20141,833
January 20151,902
February 20151,938
March 20152,102
April 20152,100
May 20152,117
June 20152,184
July 20152,235
August 20152,264
September 20152,115
October 20152,452
November 20152,039
December 20152,188
January 20162,421
February 20162,210
March 20162,227
April 20162,230
May 20162,283
June 20162,010
July 20162,016
August 20162,247
September 20162,307
October 20162,138
November 20162,396
December 20162,570
January 20172,724
February 20172,294
March 20172,478
April 20172,510
May 20172,627
June 20172,480
July 20172,465
August 20172,520
September 20172,384
October 20172,852
November 20172,425
December 20172,873
January 20182,956
February 20182,833
March 20182,662
April 20183,010
May 20182,984
June 20182,973
July 20182,982
August 20182,972
September 20182,787
October 20182,759
November 20182,603
December 20182,961
January 20193,541
February 20193,327
March 20193,316
April 20193,002
May 20193,143
June 20193,042
July 20193,236
August 20193,525
September 20193,304
October 20193,287
November 20193,821
December 20194,021
January 20204,458
February 20205,011
March 20204,179
April 20205,112
May 20205,982
June 20206,485
July 20205,855
August 20205,905
September 20204,975
October 20207,004
November 20205,448
December 20205,642
January 20215,868
February 20214,899
March 20215,835
April 20215,128
May 20215,935
June 20215,319
July 20215,698
August 20215,904
September 20215,491
October 20215,950
November 20215,975
December 20216,028
January 20225,784
February 20225,269
March 20226,125
April 20225,527
May 20226,172
June 20226,599
July 20226,951
August 20228,189
September 20226,274
October 20227,426
November 20226,790
December 20226,913
January 20237,958
February 20236,153
March 20237,550
April 20237,372
May 20238,087
June 20237,361
July 20237,923
August 20237,808
September 20237,353
October 20237,532
November 20238,728
December 20239,042
January 20249,293
February 20249,330
March 20249,672
April 202421,353
Undated articles7

This category combines all articles that are missing citations for specific statements, tagged since the given month (or before), from April 2010 (2010-04) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles with unsourced statements.
Adding {{Fact}} after an unsourced statement will add the article to this category. Use {{Citations missing}} for articles that cite some sources, but insufficiently.

Please use {{Unreferenced}} for articles that do not cite any sources at all. See Category:Articles lacking sources for pages that have no identified source material.

You can also participate in Wikipedia:WikiProject Fact and Reference Check.

  • Please help improve an article in this category by adding references to reliable sources that verify content within the article. Once the reliable source references have been added, the unsourced (citation needed) tag can be removed.

See also[edit]

Pages in category "Articles with unsourced statements from April 2010"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 1,806 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.

(previous page) (next page)

A

(previous page) (next page)