9th Parliament of the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Members of Parliament (MPs) elected to the Assembly of the Republic for the 9th Parliament of the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus at the 2018 parliamentary election.[1][2]

The list below indicates the MPs in the parties in which they were elected; any change of political party is indicated separately.

Party Members Change Proportion
National Unity Party 21 Increase7 42%
Republican Turkish Party 12 Decrease9 24%
People's Party 9 new 18%
Democratic Party 3 Decrease9 6%
Communal Democracy Party 3 0 6%
Rebirth Party 2 new 4%
Total 50 100%

Lefkoşa[edit]

Member of Parliament Party
Faiz Sucuoğlu National Unity Party
vacant National Unity Party
Hüseyin Özgürgün National Unity Party
Hasan Taçoy National Unity Party
Olgun Amcaoğlu National Unity Party
Zorlu Töre National Unity Party
Tufan Erhürman Republican Turkish Party
Özdil Nami Republican Turkish Party
Sıla Usar İncirli Republican Turkish Party
Doğuş Derya Republican Turkish Party
Kudret Özersay People's Party
Tolga Atakan People's Party
Gülşah Sanver Manavoğlu People's Party
Cemal Özyiğit Communal Democracy Party
Serdar Denktaş Democratic Party
Bertan Zaroğlu Rebirth Party

Gazimağusa[edit]

Member of Parliament Party
Sunat Atun National Unity Party
Dursun Oğuz National Unity Party
Oğuzhan Hasipoğlu National Unity Party
Ersan Saner National Unity Party
Resmiye Canaltay National Unity Party
Erkut Şahali Republican Turkish Party
Teberrüken Uluçay Republican Turkish Party
Asım Akansoy Republican Turkish Party
Hasan Topal People's Party
Ayşegül Baybars People's Party
Fikri Ataoğlu Democratic Party
Hüseyin Angolemli Communal Democracy Party
Erhan Arıklı Rebirth Party

Girne[edit]

Member of Parliament Party
Kutlu Evren National Unity Party
Ünal Üstel National Unity Party
İzlem Gürçağ National Unity Party
Özdemir Berova National Unity Party
Fazilet Özdenefe Republican Turkish Party
Fikri Toros Republican Turkish Party
Erek Çağatay People's Party
Jale Refik Rogers People's Party
Zeki Çeler Communal Democracy Party
Koral Çağman Democratic Party

İskele[edit]

Member of Parliament Party
Nazım Çavuşoğlu National Unity Party
Önder Sennaroğlu National Unity Party
Yasemi Öztürk National Unity Party
Biray Hamzaoğluları Republican Turkish Party
Mesut Genç People's Party

Güzelyurt[edit]

Member of Parliament Party
Ali Pilli National Unity Party
Menteş Gündüz National Unity Party
Armağan Candan Republican Turkish Party
Hasan Büyükoğlu People's Party

Lefke[edit]

Member of Parliament Party
Aytaç Çaluda National Unity Party
Salahi Şahiner Republican Turkish Party

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Meclisin 50 sandalyesinin sahibi belirlendi". Kıbrıs. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
  2. ^ "Milletvekilleri netleşiyor". Yenidüzen. Retrieved 8 January 2018.